Page 45 - 48º North - The Sailing Magazine - December 2017
P. 45

PL Boat 1 Class
1 Glory
2 Crossfire
3 Smoke
Skipper
John Buchan Lou Bianco Steve Travis John Tenneson Stuart Dahlgren John Kerrigan Paul LaMarche
2 Rogue’s Roost 3 Katrina
4 Red hot
5 No Name
6 Synchronicity 7 Violet Hour
8 Iolani
9 Lone Palm Class 4 FS
1 Whisper
2 Gypsy
3 GnarWhale
4 Rubigale
5 Shearwater
6 Shaula
Class 5 FS
1 Velella
2 Freeflyte
3 Altair
4 Molotov Mairin 5 Sea Haven
6 Golden Ticket Class 6 FS
1 Coquette
2 Sasquatch
3 Akimbo
Class 7 FS
1 Orca
2 Paddy Wagon 3 Appa
4 GenM
C&C 37/40+
Dubua 46
C&C 39 1972 Hunter 37.5 Legend C&C 41
C&C Landfall 38 Catalina 42 1991 Ericson 34
Catalina 320 Islander Freeport 36 Islander 29 Challenger 32 Coastal Cruiser Kendall 32
Wylie 31 Freya 39 Sceptre 41 Lafitte 44 Catalina 34 Cal 35
Pl Sail# Vasiliy Cusev 29ers
Club
WVYC/RVanYC Seattle Yacht Club Mac Sailing Hollyburn Sailing Club NSST/WVYC
4 Jedi
5 Westerly
6 New Haven
7 Neptune’s Car
2 Class
1 Absolutely
2 Ace
3 Wicked Wahine
4 Different Drummer
5 Grace
6 Bravo Zulu
7 Tantivy
8 Joy Ride
9 Javelin
10 Freja 3 Class
1 Moose Unknown
2 More Jubilee
3 Inconceivable!
4 Last Tango
5 Delirium
6 Jaded
7 Kinetic
8 Puff
4 Class
1 Uno
2 Zipper
3 Elixir
4 Vela Volta
5 Trophy Wife
5 Class
1 Jolly Green
2 Raven
3 Underdog
4 Reckless
5 Taj Mahal
Charlie Macaulay
Shez Tucker Tito Soto Ben Kershner Patrick Daven Will Sugg Logan Hunt
Joe Grande Daniel Lewis Conrad Wharton
1 CAN 2004 2 CAN 1813 3 CAN 1463 4 CAN 595 5 CAN 633
Nelson Fretenburg William Mendham Justin Skene Dane Petrakis Colin Taylor
Kyle Delgatty Braxton Reimer Josh Maga Parker Reid Ren Bennet
PL Boat Class 1 NFS
1 Little Cow
2 Sadie J
3 Maestrale
4 Arvonna
5 Milagro
6 PlanB
7 Moonshine
7 Tranquility Class 2 NFS
1 Platypus III
2 Double Time
3 Twisted Journey
4 Patriot
5 Inspired
6 FreshAireII
7 Kavenga
8 Archimedes Class 3 NFS
1 Brava
Skipper
Seattle YC Grand Prix Type
TP-52 Reichel/Pugh 55 TP 52
J/145
Santa Cruz 70 Ker 46
Santa Cruz 70
Farr 39 ML
Farr 395 PeterShorett/Zig Burzycki Melges 32 Darrin Towe Wauquiez Centurion 40s Charles Hill
Race Results
West Vancouver YC Pumpkin Regatta Skipper/Crew
J/122 Beneteau 40.7 J/109
J/122e
1D35 Aerodyne 43
Andy Mack Denny Vaughan Stuart Burnell John Murkowski Robert Blaylock Jonathan Cruse
Jonathon Scott Galbraith
1 CAN 4348
2 CAN 6404
3 CAN 4350
4 CAN 6331
5 CAN 9631
6 CAN 7115
7 CAN 7954
8 CAN 5101
9 CAN 16
10 CAN 5215
11 CAN 6930
12 CAN 6889
420s No Spinnakers
J/105 J/105 J/105 J/105 J/105 J/105 J/105 J/105
John Aitchison Erik Kristen Lance Rummel / David Cohen James Geros Jerry Diercks Chris Phoenix Bob Hayward Steve Summers
Ryan & Autumn Helling Jonathan Cruse Paul and Suzette Tree Gore Cary Kaczowka Angie & Elliot Morton
Sierra 26x
Santa Cruz 27 Aphrodite 101 Bavaria Match 35 Melges 24
J/80 J/80 J/80 J/80 J/80
Brad Butler Alexia Fischer Megan Kogut Steve Kirsch Glenn Klute
Michael Poole Mike Gridley Lek Dimarucot Emre Sezer David Schutte
Jeanneau SO 45 Beneteau 43 Outbound 44
J/44
Ross 40 Wauquiez 42 Kurt Hughes Cat
Cathy Sherwood Mike Cain Jon Howe
Timothy Fiedler Jr. Andrew Bly Marcus Reichert Marvin Wetzel
Sloop Tavern YC Race Your House Type
Brandy Olin Rachel Byrne Tom McPherson Kevin & Deb Moore Robert Madsen Chris Fascenda Anthony Peto Travis Eliasen
Anna Elz Ryan Chambers Andy Nielson Nicholas Ford Brian R Davies James Lewis Heather Brignull Kevin Brock
Boat Dude
Ericson 32-3 ERIC39
Bene. Oceanis 46 MART29T
Thunderbird San Juan 7.7 Catalina 30 San Juan 24
J/24
J/30
Kirby (Mirage) 25
1 CAN 5223
2 CAN 6925
Laser 4.7
1 CAN 12913 2 CAN 210324 3 CAN 194213 4 CAN 212412 5 CAN 171 Laser Full Rig
1 CAN 208070 2 CAN 206057 3 CAN 212168 4 CAN 175923 5 CAN 204476 6 CAN 206066 7 CAN 158751 Laser Radials
1 USA 199714 2 CAN 187407 3 CAN 194474 4 CAN 182662 5 CAN 210669 6 CAN 206092
Catalina 27 Pearson 35’ Ericson 32 Tanton CT 44 3/4 keel ketch Challenger 32 Coronado 30 Catalina 30
Catalina 36 Islander 36
Cal 2-46 Catalina 36 Formosa 46 Newport30 MK III Lord Nelson
47’ MS C&C 41
BABA40-2 Buchan 37 Q-Class Carter 37 Sabre 386
JSCA JSCA
Class 1 NFS
1 Boadicea 2 Figaro
3 Serenite 4 Ignitor Class 2 FS
1 Selchie
2 Rock Lobster
3 Necessary Evil
4 Miss Mayhem Class 3 FS
1 Flyer
2 Impulsive
3 Midnight Escape Class 4 FS
1 Airloom
2 Distance
3 Grayling
4 Arrow
5 SKANA II
6 Mata Hari
Class 5 FS
1 Different Drummer 2 Shiva
3 Latitude
4 Helios
Class 6 FS
1 Nefarious
2 Anarchy
3 Lodos
4 re-Quest
Simon Ffitch
Pete Serafin Victor Mushkatin Ron Ernst
Kwadwo Copeland Trent Piepho Kirt Hegerberg Melissa Davies
Scott Galbraith Ulf Georg Gwildis Borge Ellingsen
Tim Morgenroth Kevin Dolan Duke H Phan Mike Descheemaeker Philippe Lindheimer 36 Catalina Mk II Jeff Blyth
Wauquiez Centurion 40s Charles Hill
Sloop Tavern YC Fall Regatta
J/92s
Jeaneau 409 Beneteau First 36.7
Farr 30
Flying Tiger F10 J/109
Express 37
Natalie Pryde Bill Gibson David James
Daniel Randolph Tom Ward Tolga Cezik Alex Wetmore
Austin Stewart Kyle Nunn Baha Akin Jack Yeung
Conrad Miller Alex Cherniavskii Bob Ennenberg Alec Coleman Josh Dean
Mait Davis
HSC RVanYC WVYC NSST/WVYC
Willamette Sailing Club NSST/WVYC JSCA NSST/WVYC RPSA NSST/WVYC continued on page 47
Jenna Swalin
Dana Brooks 420s
Nanaimo YC RVicYC Nanaimo YC Mac Sailing Mac Sailing Gandy/RPSA RPSA RPSA RPSA RPSA RPSA RPSA
RPSA Eictoria/RPSA
Glenmore Sailing Club Glenmore Sailing Club Glenmore Sailing Club Glenmore Sailing Club
NSST/WVYC
Jorge Yanez
Tim Murphy
Matthew Stranaghan NSST/WVYC
Josh Jeffers Julia Morris Callum McGuffin Cianan McGuffin Scott Cuddeford Alissa Morris Andrew Kourilov Ryden Kaye Charlie Boettcher James Eppel Andy Hsiao Garrett Patey Chad Feller/
Phil Krol
Mark Zavorotny Zachary Thompson Cam Foster
Joe Chinn
Kellen Bonne Corbin Lawrence Jago Tough
Ben Seers
Allen Blushtein Shamus Kain
Nicole Mliller Ben Lee
Elli White Victoria Coady
Cameron Hay Ava Fewster Robert Simpson Nathan Lemke Angelina Qin
www.48North.com December 2017
45


































































































   43   44   45   46   47