Page 47 - 48º North - The Sailing Magazine - December 2017
P. 47

7 CAN 182002
8 CAN 200138
9 USA 204477
10 CAN 210185
11 CAN 191926
12 CAN 184572
13 CAN 184536
14 CAN 198377
15 CAN 197058
16 CAN 72707
17 CAN 199716
18 CAN 208054
19 CAN 177174
Opti Red/White/Blue
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
CAN 6675 CAN 77 CAN 8 CAN 6618 CAN 6608 CAN 6619 CAN 78
HSC
Beneteau 36.7 Centruion 40 Express 37I Beneteau 36.7 C&C 115 Beneteau 36.7 J/35
J/35
C&C 115 Schock 35 Beneteau 36.7 J/35
J/105
J/92
J/105
Evelyn 32 J/33
Davidson 29 Olson 30 Baltic 39 Schooner Nordic 44 Hobie 33 Beneteau 405 Beneteau 30f Swan 391 Beneteau 45-1 Antrim 27
Jim Johannessen Charles Hill John Wilkerson David James Jeff Whitney David Steffen Jason Vannice Tyson Varosyan David De Lanoy Doug Nesbit Sacre & McGregor Walt Meagher
Chris Phoenix Phil Wampold James Geros Alex Simanis Lawrence & Powell Ian Andrewes Gavin Brackett Madenwald & Gray John & Ann Bailey Brad Greene Terry Reid Adam Marvin Johnson & Guterbock Frazer & Damstrom Mushkatin & Perea Christopher Balton
1 USA 13616
2 CAN 1565
3 CAN 1911
4 CAN 1740
5 CAN 1741
6 USA 17264
7 CAN 1483
8 CAN 1704
9 CAN 1700
10 CAN 21214
11 CAN 1672
12 USA 22526
13 CAN 1489
14 CAN 1359
15 CAN 1671
16 CAN 1695
17 CAN 1472
18 CAN 1022
19 USA 17260
20 CAN 1526
21 CAN 1655
22 CAN 377
23 CAN 1325
24 CAN 1661
25 CAN 692
26 CAN 1766
27 CAN 1653
28 CAN 1484
29 CAN 1450
30 CAN 437
31 CAN 1777
32 CAN 1656
33 CAN 19607
34 CAN 1486
35 CAN 192
36 CAN 1446
37 CAN 811
38 CAN 105
39 CAN 335
40 CAN 181
41 CAN 6
42 CAN 1905
43 CAN 313
44 CAN 32
45 CAN 35
46 CAN 14456
47 USA 21565
RS Fevas
1 CAN 6676
2 CAN 6609
3 CAN 6610
Dieter Creitz
Trevor Davis
Mattias Moberg Parker Red Kelley Poole Red Grace Poole Red Jacob Posner Blue Rory Walsh Blue Fiona McInnes Red Cruz Custodinho Red Bryce Stanger Blue Claire Ramsey Blue Alexander Baldwin White
PL Boat
Division M
1 Dragonfly
2 Makika
3 Freda Mae
4 Aliikai
5 Broderna Ii
6 Moon And Stars 7 Blue Lightning Division ORC
1 Glory
2 Smoke
3 Crossfire
4 Jam
5 Neptune’s Car 6 Blue
7 Westerly
8 Mist (Valkyrie) 9 Strait Marine 10 Hamachi
11 Jedi
Division O
1 Wicked Wahine 2 Madrona
3 Ace
4 Longboard
5 Kyrnos
6 Grace
7 The Shadow
8 Square One
9 Surfrider
10 Teddy Bear
11 Gray Wolf
12 Such Fast
13 Freja
14 Joy Ride Division 1
1 Time Bandit
2 Hinzite
3 Dolce
4 Legacy
5 Tigger
6 Anarchy
7 Bat Out Of Hell 8 Starblazer
9 Shada
10 Zulu
11 Wild Blue
12 Family Affair
13 Hana Mari
14 Lodos
15 Equus
16 Bravo Zulu
17 Hravn
18 Nirvana
Skipper
Ackrill & Sailing Oswald & Reiff Vincent Depillis Dougie Barlow Nels Strandberg Prather & Kolcio Gumley & Gumley
Ben Humer Ethyn Ko Sammy Farkas Isabella Gillard Erin Sonnie Adrian Conn Devinn Doering Wesley Caplan Joey Kristiansen Matteo Colbow Finn Bohan Gordon Marshall Garrett Reid
HSC RVanYC BYC/SYC NSST/WVYC NSC NSST/Squamish YC Calgary Yacht Club NSST/WVYC RVYC HSC RVanYC HSC NSST/WVYC
Race Results
Tomas Harmer/ Ben Maga
Isaac Mitchell/ Graham Maude
Kiernan Lo/ Bronson Lo
Dallas Tanner/ George Pavlov
Dante Bardon-Carter/ Sarah Smith RVanYC
Division 2
1 Intuition
2 Different Drummer 3 Perplexity
4 Helios
5 Elusive
6 Vitesse
7 Altair
8 Solution
9 Fortuna
10 Mas Kaos
11 Contagious
12 Sunshine Girl Division 3
1 Jaded
2 Zaff
3 Last Tango
4 Poke & Destroy 5 Keet
6 Madame Pele
7 Scoundrel
8 Pangaea
9 Sir Isaac
10 Kinetics
11 Stretch
12 Sloop Dawg
13 Zephyros
14 Oxomoxo
15 Serenite
16 Eleven
Division 4
1 Chinook
2 Here And Now
3 Wind Child
4 Crazy Salsa
5 Kiwi Express
6 Arrow
7 Tir Na Nog
8 Kodiak
9 Flying Circus
10 Martha
11 Passepartout
12 Vertigo
13 Ruby
14 Pearl Jem
15 Blue Shift
16 Prime
17 Thundorca
18 Pacifica Division 5
1 Bruzer
2 More Uff Da
3 Blade Runner
4 Moorality
5 Wild Rumpus
6 Zipper
7 Celebration
8 Runaway
9 Evermoore
10 Shazam
11 Mata Hari
12 Taku
13 The Banana Stand 14 Resolute
Charles Harland Luke Thomas Darren Zhang Anton Koltunov Azez Said
Ben Sweeny Lucien Freemesser Astrid Bandringa Aidan Hay
Shima Chiang Adam Chan
Tim Mendham Jonah Boeckh Nicholas Dixon Logan Higgins Hugo Bandringa Marco Rossi Jessica Hirschbold Rebeka Patterson Dustin Hay
Jon Akin
Ford Amery
Hailey Powell Jordan Brown Lynnette Conn Hudson Amery Willem Powell Lucas Gitt
Owen Gould
Ella MacPhee Wyatt Gitt
Anna Blue
Tatjana Wishloff Sara Fewster
Sam Bush
John Buchan Steve Travis Crossfire Racing Bill Fox Paul Lamarche Michael Schoendorf Stuart Dahlgren Steve Johnson Allan & Allan Andrews & Dougherty John Tenneson
Cal 39
J/29
Beneteau 36.7 J/29
Farr 1020
Cart 37-1
Tartan 37 Davidson 29
Stwo 9.1
Schooner
Stevens 47
Buys 26
J/29
Jeanneau 42ds Tartan 3700 Beneteau Firt 35s5 Tartan 41
Nexi 49
Phillip Rojkov/ Tom Sluyter Zavery Koehn/ Henry Blue Jack McColl/ Carl Cutler
HSC RVanYC RVanYC
Jerry Woodfield Findlay Gibbons Michael Picco Buus & Buus Ged Mclean Tolga Cezik Conti & Conti Denny Vaughan Todd Koetje
SYC RVicYC RVanYC RVicYC RVicYC SYC RVanYC RVanYC RVanYC RVanYC RVYC Seattle YC White RVanYC/NSST Red RVicYC Red RVanYC Red RVanYC Blue RVicYC Blue RVanYC Blue Sail Sand Pt Red RVicYC Red NSST/WVYC Red RVicYC Blue Calgary YC Blue RVanYC Red RVicYC Blue Glenmore/ RVanYC Red RVanYC White RVicYC Red RVanYC Red RVicYC Blue Glenmore SC Blue NSST/WVYC Blue NSST/WVYC Blue NSST/WVYC Red RVicYC White NSST/WVYC Red NSST/Squamish White NSST/WVYC White RVicYC White NSST/WVYC White RVicYC Red NSST/Squamish White NSST/WVYC Blue RVanYC White RVanYC Blue Glenmore SC Blue Seattle YC
White Red
Stuart Maclaren/ Basil Rohlfs Toma Axente/ Nikolas Zral
RVanYC HSC
Orcas Island YC & Friday Harbor YC Round The County
Type
Formula 40 Cat Farrier F-25c F31R
Corsair F-29R F31R
Catana 472 F31R
J/125 J-/145
Melges 32-1 Custom 40 Farr 395 Riptide 35 Barn 57 J/122
1D35
Farr 30
Santa Cruz 50 Davidson 41 Custom 40 1D35 Aerodyne 43 J/122
Bob Brunius Hinz & Dorcey Beneteau First 40.7 Burgers & James
TP52
TP52 Reichel/Pugh J/160
Santa Cruz 70 Riptide 41 Santa Cruz 70 TP52
Modified Farr 40
J/120 J/120
Darrin Towe Carl Buchan Shorett & Burzycki Peter Salusbury Fred Laffitte Andy & Jaime Mack McCarthy & Scott Matt Pistay Greg Johnston Kate Hawken Evgeniy Goussev David Garman Jonathan Cruse John Murkowski
James Roser Pat Denney Rudy Heessels White & Sansford Reinhard Freywald Descheemaeker Kirk Fraser Hofman & Abrams Eric Yaremko Robert Darcy Shainin & Headstrom Shannon Buys Aguilar & Kazaras Larry Munns Turner & Martinson Murray Swayze Scott Kanlyn Douglas Jones
John Peterson Cody Pinion Tom Ward Lance Staughton Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Hennessy
Moore 24 Moore 24 Santa Cruz 27 Moore 24 Santa Cruz 27 Santa Cruz 27 J/30
Norl 34 Moore 24 Santa Cruz 27 Catalina 36 J/30
Santa Cruz 27 CAt 2-34
Larson & Scheer Ben Braden Ward Naviaux Joshua Raymond Stephanie Schwenk Alexia Fischer Jim Bottles Calvert & Higgins Rhys Balmer Tollenaar & Hammond Jeff Blyth Theo Singelis Adam Yuret Tedrow & Driscoll
J/109 FT10 FT10 Farr 30
J/109
Jespersen 42
J/120
Beneteau 45F5
Wylie 43
J/109
Jeanneau 509
Beneteau First 40.7
J/109
Beneteau First 40.7 Minenko & Tomin
HSC EHYC RVanYC
dns, dnf, dnc not shown
www.48North.com December 2017
47


































































































   45   46   47   48   49