SARC

SARC: Seattle Area Racing Calendar 2020

 

Presented by Port Townsend Rigging and Spars

Brought to you by 48° North

Thanks for checking out the 2020 SARC. We’re excited to see you on the race course this year! There are a few ways to view this information.

  • This page has the Seattle Area Racing Calendar you know and love, with consolidated additions of the British Columbia and Portland calendars.
  • The printed document in inserted in the January 2020 edition of 48° North, and will be available for pickup as a stand alone document throughout the year most places you find 48°N in print (yacht clubs, chandleries, sailmakers, marinas, etc.).
  • If you’d like to download a PDF version of the full printed SARC, you may do so via the PDF viewer below.
  • If you’d like to use the Google Calendar version of the SARC, that will also be available on January 13, 2020.
  • Occasionally, event dates change, please check back to this page and the magazine calendar each month, as well as directly with organizing entities to ensure that there have not been changes/additions/etc.

Before we go on, we need to say thanks to a few folks because we could NOT do this alone!

  • Thank you to the yacht club volunteers and staff who work with us to iron out season schedules and get all their information to us during the crazy holiday season.
  • Thank you to the advertisers who make it possible to do this (please support those who support local racing and sailors like you!): Port Townsend Rigging and Spars, Fisheries Supply, Samson Rope, Northwest Rigging, West Marine Rigging, West Vancouver Yacht Club/Southern Straits, Ballard Sails and Yacht Services, Davis Instruments, Doyle Sails Seattle, North Sails Seattle, North Sound Party Circuit (Anacortes, Bellingham, and Orcas Island Yacht Clubs), Pacific NW Offshore (CYC Portland), Pink Boat Regatta RBS Battens, Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle, Seattle Singles Yacht Club, Seattle Yacht Club, Shilshole Bay Yacht Club, Sloop Tavern Yacht Club.

 

January 2020

5 SLF Seattle Frostbite Series https://seattlelaserfleet.org/
5 RVicYC Johnstone Reef www.rvyc.bc.ca
11 TTPYC Duwamish Head SSS #2 (48N Top 25) www.ttpyc.org
11 SBYC Snowbird #3 www.shilshole-bayyc.org
12 SSYC Goosebumps Lake Union https://seattlesinglesyc.com
12 RVicYC Winter Around the Buoy Race #1 www.rvyc.bc.ca
18 SSSS Eld Inlet Race www.ssssclub.com
18 STYC Iceberg Race www.STYC.org
19 SSYC Goosebumps Lake Union https://seattlesinglesyc.com
19 RVicYC Winter Long Distance #1 www.rvyc.bc.ca
25 CYCT Harbor Series #1 www.cyct.com
25–26 CYCS/SLF Seattle Frigid Digit www.cycseattle.org
26 RVicYC Winter Around the Buoy Race #2 www.rvyc.bc.ca
26 SSYC Goosebumps Lake Union https://seattlesinglesyc.com

 

February 2020

1 SSSS Henderson Inlet Race www.ssssclub.com
2 SSYC Goosebumps Lake Union https://seattlesinglesyc.com
2 RVicYC Winter Long Distance #2 www.rvyc.bc.ca
8 CYCT Harbor Series #2 www.cyct.com
8 SBYC Snowbird #4 www.shilshole-bayyc.org
9 SSYC Goosebumps Lake Union https://seattlesinglesyc.com
9 RVicYC Winter Around the Buoy Race #3 www.rvyc.bc.ca
15 OYC/SSSS Toliva Shoal SSS #3 (48N Top 25) www.ssssclub.com
15 OIYC Shaw Island Winter Classic https://oiyc.org
15–16 RVicYC Frozen Assets Race www.rvyc.bc.ca
16 SSYC Goosebumps Lake Union https://seattlesinglesyc.com
16 CYCE Frostbite Series #1 www.cycedmonds.org
16 RVicYC Winter Long Distance #3 www.rvyc.bc.ca
22 CYCT Harbor Series #3 www.cyct.com
22 STYC Freshwater Race, Kirkland www.STYC.org
22 AYC Girts Rekevics Foul Weather www.anacortesyachtclub.org
22 PMYC Jim Depue Memorial WSSA #1 https://portmadisonyc.org
23 SLF Seattle Frostbite Series https://seattlelaserfleet.org/
23 RVicYC Sprint Around the Buoy Race #1 www.rvyc.bc.ca
29 WBF/PTSA Shipwrights’ Regatta https://nwmaritime.org
29 SSSS Skookum Inlet Island Race www.ssssclub.com
29–1 US Sailing Safety at Sea Seminar (Bainbridge Island) https://thesailingfoundation.org/

 

March 2020

1 CYCE Frostbite Series #2 www.cycedmonds.org
1 RVicYC Winter Long Distance #4 www.rvyc.bc.ca
7 CYCS Blakely Rock CSS #1 (48N Top 25) www.cycseattle.org
7–8 NWISA Island Cup, Oak Harbor https://nwisa.hssailing.org
8 RVicYC Spring Around the Buoys #2 www.rvyc.bc.ca
14 CYCS Scatchet Head CSS #2 (48N Top 25) www.cycseattle.org
14 RVicYC Spring One Design Race www.rvyc.bc.ca
14 BYC Hales Pass Dash www.byc.org
14 GHYC Islands Race SSS #4 (48N Top 25) www.gigharboryc.com
15 RVicYC William Head Race www.rvyc.bc.ca
15 SLF Seattle Frostbite Series https://seattlelaserfleet.org/
15 CYCE Frostbite Series #3 www.cycedmonds.org
21 SBYC Snowbird #5 www.shilshole-bayyc.org
21 POYC Spring Shakedown WSSA #2 https://poyc.org
21 RCYC Frostbite Regatta www.rosecityyachtclub.org
21–22 NWISA Combined Division, Sail Sand Point https://nwisa.hssailing.org
22 RVicYC Spring Around the Buoys #3 www.rvyc.bc.ca
28 CYCS Three Tree Point CSS #3 (48N Top 25) www.cycseattle.org
28 SSSS McAllister Creek Race www.ssssclub.com
28 BYC Vendovi Island Race www.byc.org
28–29 RVicYC UVic Western Canada Cup www.rvyc.bc.ca
28–29 SNSYC Blackline Patos Island Race (VIRS 1) www.snsyc.ca
29 CYCE Frostbite Series #4 www.cycedmonds.org

 

April 2020

4 STYC Carol Pearl Blakely Rock Benefit (48N Top 25) www.STYC.org
4 CYCT Spring Single/Double Handed Race www.cyct.com
4 RVanYC Mid Distance Race (VARC) www.royalvan.com
4–5 PYC Opening Day Regatta www.portlandyc.com
4–5 NWISA Forrest Cook Regatta, Hood River https://nwisa.hssailing.org
5 RVicYC Lipton Cup www.rvyc.bc.ca
10–11 WVYC Southern Straits (VARC) (48N Top 25) www.wvyc.ca
11 SSSS Spring Series Race #1 www.ssssclub.com
11–12 CGRA Rainier Cup (FJ–College) www.cgra.org
18 TTPYC Pursuit Race www.ttpyc.org
18 MSA Spring Regatta www.milltownsailing.org
18 WSCYC Rich Passage Ramble WSSA #3 wscyc.net
18 SSSS Spring Series Race #2 www.ssssclub.com
18 SYSCO COB Challenge www.syscosailing.org
18–19 CYCS Puget Sound Spring Regatta(Small Boats) www.cycseattle.org
18–19 RVicYC THRASH Race (VIRS 2) www.rvyc.bc.ca
18–19 OIYC East Sound Spring Regatta https://oiyc.org
19 CYCE Frostbite Series #5 www.cycedmonds.org
25 PoulsYC Poulsbo Invitational WSSA #4 www.poulsboyachtclub.org
25 SSSS Spring Series Race #3 www.ssssclub.com
25 RVicYC Opening Day RVicYC www.rvyc.bc.ca
25–26 CWB Norm Blanchard WOOD Regatta www.cwb.org
25–26 RVanYC Kitten Cup www.royalvan.com
25–26 NWISA Fleet District Championship, Bellingham https://nwisa.hssailing.org
25–26 SYC Smith Island Tri Island #1 (48N Top 25) www.seattleyachtclub.org
25–26 WVYC Spring Stag Race www.wvyc.ca
26 CYCE Frostbite Series #6 www.cycedmonds.org

 

May 2020

2 SYC Opening Day www.seattleyachtclub.org
2 WVYC Halibut Bank/Popham Island Race (VARC) www.wvyc.ca
2 BYC Opening Day www.byc.org
2 SSSS Spring Series Race #4 www.ssssclub.com
2–3 STYC Race to the Straits www.STYC.org
2–3 NWISA Team Race District Championship, Sail Sand Point https://nwisa.hssailing.org
2–3 RVicYC Spring Dinghy Race www.rvyc.bc.ca
2–3 RVanYC One Design Regatta www.royalvan.com
2–3 SYSCO Grow the Sport Race www.syscosailing.org
3 SYC Mark Mayer (Free) Race www.seattleyachtclub.org
7–10 CYCP Pacific NW Offshore (formerly Oregon Offshore) (48N Top 25) www.cycportland.org
9 POYC Invitational WSSA #5 https://poyc.org
9 BYC Round Lummi Island Race www.byc.org
9–10 HOBIE Hobie Race, Cultus Lake, B.C. https://hobiediv4.org/
9–10 CGRA Gorge Invite (FJ–College, alumni) www.cgra.org
9–10 ISSA Mallory Doublehanded National Championship www.hssailing.org
9–10 MBYC Thetis Island Regatta (VIRS 3) https://mbyc.bc.ca
9–10 SYC Vashon Island Tri Island #2 (48N Top 25) www.seattleyachtclub.org
16 RVicYC School League Regatta www.rvyc.bc.ca
16 HOBIE Round Mercer Island Fun Sail https://hobiediv4.org/
16 ISC Pirate Night Beer Can Race www.islandsailing.org
16–17 CYCS Puget Sound Spring Regatta (Big Boats) (48N Top 25) www.cycseattle.org
16–17 OHYC Round Whidbey Race www.ohyc.org
16–17 SISC Round Saltspring Island Race (VIRS 4) https://saltspringsailing.ca
23–24 RVicYC Swiftsure International Yacht Race (VIRS 5) (48N Top 25) www.rvyc.bc.ca
23–24 WVYC Women’s Race and Cruise www.wvyc.ca
30 BYC Point Roberts Race www.byc.org
30 RVanYC Leukemia Cup Regatta www.royalvan.com
30 SYC Blake Island Tri Island #3 (48N Top 25) www.seattleyachtclub.org

 

June 2020

5–7 WBF/PTSA Port Townsend Classic Mariners’ Regatta https://nwmaritime.org
6 MSA Saratoga Sprint www.milltownsailing.org
6 PYC Rose Festival Regatta www.portlandyc.com
6 EBM Leukemia Cup/Downtown Sailing Series Kickoff www.downtownsailingseries.com
6 BRYC Blake Island WSSA #6 https://bremertonyc.clubexpress.com/
6 BIYC Round Bowen Island Race (VARC) www.biyc.bc.ca
6 ISC Water Guns Beer Can Race www.islandsailing.org
6–7 SCYC Lasqueti Island Race (VIRS 6) www.scyc.ca
6–7 FCYC RNSA Singlehanded Race to Nanaimo www.fcyc.com
6–7 BYC Keelboat One Design Regatta www.byc.org
6–7 RVanYC One Design Regatta www.royalvan.com
7 SYC Junior Leukemia Cup Regatta www.seattleyachtclub.org
7 PYC Rose Festival Regatta www.portlandyc.com
8 R2AK Race to Alaska Begins www.r2ak.com
13 RVicYC School League Championship www.rvyc.bc.ca
13 CYCT 3 Hour Tour #1 www.cyct.com
13 SYSCO Singlehanded Beer Can Race www.syscosailing.org
13 TYC Summer Vashon www.tacomayachtclub.org
13–14 PMYC Figure 8 Race https://portmadisonyc.org
13–14 CYCE Mad Dash www.cycedmonds.org
13–14 HOBIE Live on the Edge, Fern Ridge https://hobiediv4.org/
13–14 CYCS/SNW J/Fest www.cycseattle.org
13–14 AYC Windermere Regatta www.anacortesyachtclub.org
20 STYC Three Buoy Fiasco www.STYC.org
20 RVicYC Interfleet Regatta www.rvyc.bc.ca
20 OIYC Round Orcas https://oiyc.org
20 RCYC Medium Distance Race www.rosecityyachtclub.org
20–21 HOBIE Jericho Classic, Vancouver, BC https://hobiediv4.org/
20–21 RVanYC WAVES Regatta www.royalvan.com
21 RVicYC Summer One Design Race www.rvyc.bc.ca
21–22 RVicYC Long Harbour Race www.rvyc.bc.ca
26–28 CYCS San Juan 24 North Americans www.cycseattle.org
27 WSCYC Brownsville Race WSSA #7 wscyc.net
27–28 NWYRC Vancouver Lake Youth Regatta www.nwyouthsailing.org
29 PCYC Pac Cup Starts Begin https://pacificcup.org/

 

July 2020

1 RVicYC Canada Day Pursuit Race www.rvyc.bc.ca
3–5 NYC SIN Regatta, M242 North Americans (VIRS 7–VARC) www.nanaimoyc.ca
10 RVanYC Vic–Maui Starts Begin www.royalvan.com
11 BYC WOW Regatta! (Women on the Water) www.byc.org
11 RVicYC Women in Wind Race www.rvyc.bc.ca
11–12 PYC Summer Regatta www.portlandyc.com
11–12 VRC Summer Regatta (VARC) www.vrcracing.ca
11–12 HOBIE Kits Invitational https://hobiediv4.org/
11–12 CGRA Wind Regatta www.cgra.org
11–19 RVicYC Canadian Fracophone Games www.rvyc.bc.ca
13–17 PRRW Point Roberts Race Week (48N Top 25) www.pointrobertsraceweek.com
18 CGRA Laser Blowout www.cgra.org
18–19 RVanYC One Design Regatta www.royalvan.com
24–26 CGRA Columbia Gorge One Design (CGOD) www.cgra.org
25 CYCT 3 Hour Tour #2 www.cyct.com
25 STYC Women at the Helm www.STYC.org
25–26 NWYRC Ray Jarecki Youth Regatta www.nwyouthsailing.org
25–26 HOBIE Hobie Race, Ocean Shores/Damon Point https://hobiediv4.org/
30–2 SYSCO Ranger 20 National Championship www.syscosailing.org

 

August 2020

1 SYSCO Shorthanded Soaker www.syscosailing.org
1 HRYC Double Damned Race www.hoodriveryachtclub.org
1–2 BYC Bellingham Youth Regatta www.byc.org
1–2 CBSA Cowichan Bay Regatta (VIRS 8) (48N Top 25) www.cowbay-regatta.ca
1–2 STYC Down the Sound www.STYC.org
1–7 CGRA RS Aero World Championship www.cgra.org
8 SJIYC Shaw Island Classic www.sjiyc.com
8 SYSCO Dual Bridge Duel–CC Cup www.syscosailing.org
8 SSSS Single Handed Race www.ssssclub.com
9 SSSS Double Handed Race www.ssssclub.com
14–16 AYC Northern Century www.anacortesyachtclub.org
15 CYCT 3 Hour Tour #3 www.cyct.com
15 CYCS Moonlight Race www.cycseattle.org
15 TCYC English Bay Scramble (VARC) www.tiddlycove.bc.ca
15–16 HOBIE Hobie Race, Skamokawa https://hobiediv4.org/
15–16 SYC McCurdy Cup Jr. Team Race www.seattleyachtclub.org
16 CYCE Halloween Series #1 www.cycedmonds.org
22 CYCT Vashon Island Single/Doublehand www.cyct.com
22 STYC Single–Handed Race www.STYC.org
22 MSA Leukemia Cup at Port Gardner www.milltownsailing.org
22–23 RVanYC One Design Regatta www.royalvan.com
22–23 SYSCO St. Helens Race–Cruise www.syscosailing.org
22–23 HOBIE Northwest Championship, Quinault https://hobiediv4.org/
22–23 PMYC JAM Regatta https://portmadisonyc.org
29 BYC Pink Boat Regatta www.byc.org
29 CYCT Windseekers Awards Race www.cyct.com
29 VRC Ken–Barbie Doublehanded Race www.vrcracing.ca
29–30 SYC Junior Olympics Regatta www.seattleyachtclub.org
30 CYCE Halloween Series #2 www.cycedmonds.org
30 WVYC Jack & Jill Race www.wvyc.ca
31–3 RVanYC Commodores Cup (LTS Regatta) www.royalvan.com

 

September 2020

5 RVicYC 2.4M Interfleet Regatta www.rvyc.bc.ca
5 SYSCO One–Design Race #1 www.syscosailing.org
5–6 MBYC Maple Bay Regatta (VIRS 9) https://mbyc.bc.ca
5–6 HOBIE Harrison Regatta https://hobiediv4.org/
5–6 BYC PITCH (48N Top 25) www.byc.org
5–6 DCYC Deep Cove Regatta (VARC) www.deepcoveyc.com
5–6 RVanYC Star District 6 Championship www.royalvan.com
12 MSA Fall Regatta www.milltownsailing.org
12 PINK Pink Boat Regatta – Seattle https://pinkboatregatta.org/
12 SSSS Fall Series Race #1 www.ssssclub.com
12 CYCS Lake Fall Regatta www.cycseattle.org
12 SBYC TransPuget Race www.shilshole-bayyc.org
12 CYCT Point Series #1 www.cyct.com
12 WSCYC Doublehanded Race wscyc.net
12–13 RCYC Long Distance Race www.rosecityyachtclub.org
12–13 SSP Oktoberfest https://www.sailsandpoint.org/
12–13 BYC Dale Jepsen One Design Regatta www.byc.org
13 STYC J & J Race www.STYC.org
13 RVicYC Thermopylae Trophy Race www.rvyc.bc.ca
13 CYCE Halloween Series #3 www.cycedmonds.org
18–20 SNSYC CRASH Regatta (VIRS 10) www.snsyc.ca
19 CYCT/TYC Pink Boat Regatta – Tacoma www.cyct.com
19 SSSS Fall Series Race #2 www.ssssclub.com
19 NWY SHE Regatta www.nwyachting.com
19 SYSCO One–Design Race #2 www.syscosailing.org
19 RVicYC 2.4M Pacific Coast Champs www.rvyc.bc.ca
19–20 BYC Etchells Regatta www.byc.org
19–20 RVanYC One Design Championships www.royalvan.com
19–20 SYC Ludlow Double Dipper Race www.seattleyachtclub.org
19–20 WVYC Howe Sound Regatta (VARC) www.wvyc.ca
26 SSYC NW Harvest Benefit https://seattlesinglesyc.com
26 SSSS Fall Series Race #3 www.ssssclub.com
26 PMYC Round the Island Race https://portmadisonyc.org
26 BYC Governor’s Point Race www.byc.org
26 TTPYC Commodore’s Trophy Race www.ttpyc.org
26 CYCT Point Series #2 www.cyct.com
26 CYCE Everett Challenge Invitational www.cycedmonds.org
26 OWSA Witches and Warlocks Beer Can Race https://owsa.net/
26 VRC SHAG Singlehanded Race www.vrcracing.ca
26–27 CFSA CFSA Regatta (VIRS 11) www.cfsaesq.ca
26–27 RVicYC Fall Dinghy Champs www.rvyc.bc.ca
26–27 WVYC Fall Stag Race www.wvyc.ca
26–27 AYC S’Ale Fest www.anacortesyachtclub.org

 

October 2020

3 DD Rum Run www.duckdodge.org
3 CYCE Foulweather Bluff (48N Top 25) www.cycedmonds.org
3 OIYC Benson Cup https://oiyc.org
3 RVanYC Fraser River Lightship Race (VARC) www.royalvan.com
3 SSSS Fall Series Race #4 www.ssssclub.com
3–4 PYC Robert A Smith Regatta www.portlandyc.com
3–4 OHYC Scott Cline Memorial Regatta www.ohyc.org
3–4 CYCS Puget Sound Sailing Championship (Small Boats) www.cycseattle.org
3–4 RVicYC Thermopylae Regatta (VIRS 12) www.rvyc.bc.ca
10 CYCT Memorial Single Handed Race www.cyct.com
10–11 CYCS Puget Sound Sailing Championship (Big Boats) (48N Top 25) www.cycseattle.org
11 CYCE Halloween Series #4 www.cycedmonds.org
17 BYC Marmetta Cup www.byc.org
17 STYC Fall Regatta www.STYC.org
17–18 WVYC Pumpkin Regatta www.wvyc.ca
17–18 RVanYC One Design Regatta www.royalvan.com
18 RVicYC Whitehouse Trophy Race www.rvyc.bc.ca
23–25 SYC Grand Prix Regatta (48N Top 25) www.seattleyachtclub.org
24 SSSS Eagle Island Race www.ssssclub.com
24 CYCT Point Series #3 www.cyct.com
25 CYCE Halloween Series #5 www.cycedmonds.org
25 RVicYC Fall Around the Buoys #1 www.rvyc.bc.ca
31 BYC Jack Island Race www.byc.org
31 STYC Race Your House www.STYC.org
31 OIYC Trick or Treat Regatta https://oiyc.org

 

November 2020

1 CYCE Halloween Series #6 www.cycedmonds.org
1 RVicYC Virtue Cup Trophy Race www.rvyc.bc.ca
7 CYCT Point Series #4 www.cyct.com
7 SSSS Herron Island Race www.ssssclub.com
7–8 OIYC/FHSC Round the County (48N Top 25) https://oiyc.org
8 RVicYC Fall Around the Buoys #2 www.rvyc.bc.ca
11 VRC Remembrance Day Race www.vrcracing.ca
14 WSCYC Fowl Weather Regatta wscyc.net
14–15 CYCS Turkey Bowl www.cycseattle.org
15 RVicYC Fall Long Distance #1 www.rvyc.bc.ca
21 GHYC LeMans Race www.gigharboryc.com
21 SSSS Squaxin Island Race www.ssssclub.com
21 SBYC Snowbird #1 www.shilshole-bayyc.org
22 RVicYC Fall Around the Buoys #3 www.rvyc.bc.ca
29 RVicYC Fall Long Distance #2 www.rvyc.bc.ca

 

December 2020

5 TYC Winter Vashon SSS #1 (48N Top 25) www.tacomayachtclub.org
6 RVicYC Fall Around the Buoys #4 www.rvyc.bc.ca
12 SBYC Snowbird #2 www.shilshole-bayyc.org
12 SSSS Hope Island Race www.ssssclub.com
13 RVicYC Fall Long Distance #3 www.rvyc.bc.ca
26 THSA Rum Race https://thsa.bc.ca

 

January 2021

9 TTPYC Duwamish Head SSS #2 (48N Top 25) www.ttpyc.org
16 SBYC Snowbird #3 www.shilshole-bayyc.org
23 STYC Iceberg Race www.STYC.org

 

Seattle Area Weekday Series 2020

3/11–9/9 AYC Wednesday Keel Boat www.anacortesyachtclub.org
4/2–8/6 TTPYC Thursday Series www.ttpyc.org
4/7–9/22 BYC Tuesday Dinghy Series www.byc.org
4/8–8/26 BYC Keelboat Series www.byc.org
4/13 – 8/24 STYC Ballard Cup www.STYC.org
4/15–8/26 CYCT Wednesday Series www.cyct.com
4/21–9/8 CYCS Lake Tuesday www.cycseattle.org
4/22–9/9 CYCS Lake Wednesday www.cycseattle.org
4/22–9/9 CYCS Sound Wednesday www.cycseattle.org
4/23–9/10 CYCS Sound Thursday www.cycseattle.org
5/5–9/8 Duck Dodge www.duckdodge.org
5/6–8/5 CYCE Summer Series www.cycedmonds.org
5/6–8/26 OIYC Beer Can Series https://oiyc.org
5/29–7/31 WSCYC Six Pack/Casual Friday Series wscyc.net
6/3–8/19 SSSS Wednesday Series www.ssssclub.com
6/5–7/31 STYC Take Your Time Fridays www.STYC.org
6/5–8/14 MSA Log Dodge Series www.milltownsailing.org
6/5–8/21 Kirkland Summer Sailing Series
6/11–8/13 EBM Downtown Sailing Series www.downtownsailingseries.com
8/7–8/28 SNW Friday Sail Fest www.sailnorthwest.com
9/4–9/25 WSCYC Fall Evening Series wscyc.net

 

British Columbia Weekday Series 2020

1/5–3/1 WVYC Snowflake www.wvyc.ca
1/12–3/8 VRC Polar Bear Series www.vrcracing.ca
4/22–9/9 WVYC Wednesday Series www.wvyc.ca
4/29–9/9 RVanYC Wednesday Series www.royalvan.com
9/2 RVicYC Floyd Night www.rvyc.bc.ca
9/9–9/30 RVicYC Wednesday Harvest Moon www.rvyc.bc.ca
10/25–12/6 VRC Polar Bear Series www.vrcracing.ca

 

Portland Area Weekday Series 2020

3/23–9/28 ISC Monday Racing www.islandsailing.org
4/21–8/27 Tuesday/Thursday SYSCO Series www.syscosailing.org
5/16–8/15 Themed Beer Can Series

 

Legend/Abbrevations

AYC Anacortes YC www.anacortesyachtclub.org
BIYC Bowen Island YC www.biyc.bc.ca
BRYC Bremerton YC https://bremertonyc.clubexpress.com/
BYC Bellingham YC www.byc.org
CBSA Cowichan Bay Sailing Association www.cowbay-regatta.ca
CFSA Canadian Forces Sailing Association www.cfsaesq.ca
CGRA Columbia Gorge Racing Association www.cgra.org
CWB Center for Wooden Boats www.cwb.org
CYCE Corinthian YC of Edmonds www.cycedmonds.org
CYCP Corinthian YC of Portland www.cycportland.org
CYCS Corinthian YC of Seattle www.cycseattle.org
CYCT Corinthian YC of Tacoma www.cyct.com
DCYC Deep Cove YC www.deepcoveyc.com
DD Duck Dodge www.duckdodge.org
EBM Elliott Bay Marina www.downtownsailingseries.com
GHYC Gig Harbor YC www.gigharboryc.com
FCYC False Creek YC www.fcyc.com
FHSC Friday Harbor Sailing Club www.fridayharborsailing.com
HOBIE Hobie Division 4 https://hobiediv4.org/
HRYC Hood River YC www.hoodriveryachtclub.org
ISC Island Sailing Club www.islandsailing.org
ISSA Interscholastic Sailing Association www.hssailing.org
MBYC Maple Bay YC https://mbyc.bc.ca
MSA Milltown Sailing Association www.milltownsailing.org
NWICSA NW Intercollegiate Sailing nwicsa.collegesailing.org
NWISA NW Interscholastic Sailing Assoc. https://nwisa.hssailing.org
NWMC NW Maritime Center https://nwmaritime.org
NWY Northwest Yachting www.nwyachting.com
NWYRC Northwest Youth Sailing www.nwyouthsailing.org
NYC Nanaimo YC www.nanaimoyc.ca
OHYC Oak Harbor YC www.ohyc.org
OIYC Orcas Island YC https://oiyc.org
OWSA Oregon Women’s Sailing Association https://owsa.net/
OYC Olympia YC www.olympiayachtclub.org
PCYC Pac Cup YC https://pacificcup.org/
PINK Pink Boat Regatta https://pinkboatregatta.org/
PMYC Port Madison YC https://portmadisonyc.org
POYC Port Orchard YC https://poyc.org
PRRW Whidbey Island Race Week www.pointrobertsraceweek.com
PTSA Port Townsend Sailing Association www.ptsail.org
PYC Portland YC www.portlandyc.com
PoulsYC Poulsbo Yacht Club www.poulsboyachtclub.org
R2AK Race to Alaska https://r2ak.com
RCYC Rose City YC www.rosecityyachtclub.org
RVanYC Royal Vancouver YC www.royalvan.com
RVicYC Royal Victoria YC www.rvyc.bc.ca
SBYC Shilshole Bay YC www.shilshole-bayyc.org
SCYC Schooner Cove YC www.scyc.ca
SISC Saltspring Island YC https://saltspringsailing.ca
SJIYC San Juan Island YC www.sjiyc.com
SLF Seattle Laser Fleet https://seattlelaserfleet.org/
SNSYC Sidney North Saanich YC www.snsyc.ca
SNW Sail Northwest https://www.sailnorthwest.com
SSP Sail Sand Point https://www.sailsandpoint.org/
SSS Southern Sound Series https://www.ssseries.org/
SSSS South Sound Sailing Society www.ssssclub.com
SSYC Seattle Singles YC https://seattlesinglesyc.com
STYC Sloop Tavern YC www.STYC.org
SYC Seattle YC www.seattleyachtclub.org
SYSCO Small Yacht Sailing Club of OR www.syscosailing.org
TCYC Tiddly Cove YC www.tiddlycove.bc.ca
THSA Turkey Head Sailing Association https://thsa.bc.ca
TPYC Transpac Yacht Club https://2019.transpacyc.com
TTPYC Three Tree Point YC www.ttpyc.org
TYC Tacoma YC www.tacomayachtclub.org
VLSC Vancouver Lake Sailing Club https://www.vlsc.org
VRC Vancouver Rowing Club www.vrcracing.ca
WSCYC West Sound Corinthian YC wscyc.net
WSSA West Sound Sailing Association https://wscyc.net/WSSA
WVYC West Vancouver YC www.wvyc.ca

48N Top 25   Qualifying Races for 48° North’s Top 25   www.48north.com